Tennessee Origination Reference Guide
[…] Settlement charges are materially different if the total settlement charges disclosed on the final settlement statement would exceed previously last disclosed settlement charges by an amount equal to more than 15% in the aggregate.
Unfair Competition and Deceptive Acts / Tenn. Code Ann. §56-8-106(b)

Right to Choose Insurance Provider

Provided if a lender solicits insurance. Compliance with disclosures as to insurance required by TILA or comparable state laws will be deemed compliance with this requirement.

Home Equity Conversion Mortgage Act & Rules / Tenn. Code Ann. §47-30-102(5)

Tenn. Code Ann. §47-30-114(c)

Tenn. Comp. R. & Regs. 0180-24-.01(3)

Security Instrument Language

A reverse mortgage loan must be labeled clearly on the face of the note and deed of trust or mortgage: (1) if a HUD loan, "This is a Home Equity Conversion Mortgage Loan pursuant to Tennessee Code Annotated, Title 47, Chapter 30."; or (2) if a FNMA loan: (A) "Home Keeper Mortgage pursuant to Tennessee Code Annotated, Title 47, Chapter 30."; or (B) "Fannie Mae Reverse Mortgage pursuant to Tennessee Code Annotated, Title 47, Chapter 30."