Missouri Origination Reference Guide
[…] Rev. Stat. Ann. §443.300

Foreclosure with Deceased Borrower

If any person shall die owning real estate on which there is an outstanding deed of trust or mortgage of real estate, or having subjected personal property to a security interest with power of sale, shall die, no sale shall take place under the deed of trust or mortgage conveying real estate within six months after the death of such person, and no sale shall take place of personal property so subjected to a security interest within four months after the death of the person.
Debtor-Creditor Relations / Mo. Rev. Stat. Ann. §427.120

Lender Placed Insurance Notice

A notice substantially similar to the following has been included in the credit agreement or on a separate document provided to the debtor at the time the credit agreement is entered: "Unless you provide evidence of the insurance coverage required by your agreement with us, we may purchase insurance at your expense to protect our interests in your collateral. This insurance may, but need not, protect your interests. The coverage that we purchase may not pay any claim that you make or any claim that is made against you in connection with the collateral. You may later cancel any insurance purchased by us, but only after providing evidence that you have obtained insurance as required by our agreement. If we purchase insurance for the collateral, you will be responsible for the costs of that insurance, including the insurance premium, interest and any other charges we may impose in connection with the placement of the insurance, until the effective date of the cancellation or expiration of the insurance. The costs of the insurance may be added to your total outstanding balance or obligation. The costs of the insurance may be more than the cost of insurance you may be able to obtain on your own."
Secure and Fair Enforcement for Mortgage Licensing Act / Mo. Rev. Stat. Ann. §443.867

Loan Brokerage Disclosure Statement and Fee Agreement